fbpx

Past Presidents & Chairs of the Board

stronger business together

Take a look back at 135 years of Presidents & Chairs of the Board for The Thunder Bay Chamber of Commerce, and then look back even further to when the city was split into the two seperate cities of Port Arthur and Fort William.

2020 Ken Boshcoff

2019 Nathan Lawarance

2018 Rosa Carlino

2017 Jim Stadey

2016 Mikulasik Mark

2015 Joe Moses

2014 Uli Walther

2013 Ed Schimidtke

2011-12 Michael Nitz

2011 J.Frape

2010 C.Urquhart

2009 L.Sticca

2008 B.Babcock

2007 D.Buset

2006 J.Moro

2005 R.Simpson

2004 I.McCormack

2003 E.Long

2002 D.Slobojan

2001 K.GothardMcKinnon

2000 B.Streib

1998-99 H.Wilson

1997 Doug Smith

1995 Dawn Powell

1994 G.Woodbeck

1993 J.Mallon

1992 Dick Dolphin

1991 Ringius

1990 B.Rankin

1989 R.Armstrong

1988 Jim Colosimo

1987 M.Carter

1986 J.Taylor

1985 D.Lucky

1984 K.Bruley

1983 D.Gilmore

1982 D.W.Scott

1981 R.J. Mapledonam

1980 K.J.F.Jobbitt

1979 J.D.Hamer

1978 J.G.Masters

1977 K.W.Bacon

1976 T.Luck

1976 B.O’Brien

1975 G.A.Grisdale

1974 P.J.Gilbride

1973 H.J. Craig

1972 A.J.Black

1971 T.E Inglis

1970 Brien O’Brien

1969 Dr. W.G.Tamlbyn

1968 P.R. Cook

1967 DR C.M. johnston

1966 E.E Clow

1965 R.K.Andras

1964 R.R. Fox

1964 V.B.Cook

1963 C.E. Mapledoram

1963 W.G.Brayshaw

1962 D.R.Mcewen

1961 J.A.Crooks

1961 L.Y.Micntosh

1960 C.W.King

1960 E.H. Reed

1959 S.J. Shaffer

1959 H.H.Styffe

1958 C.B.Binder

1958 J.H.Jessiman

1957 W.E. Bryan

1957 D.I.Nattress

1956 W.J. Abercrombie

1956 E.L.Goodall

1955 T.W.Tod

1955 D.A.Clark

1954 J.M.Fleming

1954 F.T.Smith

1952-53 F.H.Black

1950-51 G.F.McDougall

1948-49 R.J. Prettie

1946-47 W.R.Gibson.M.Cc.

1946-47 J.Murie

1944 V.W.Maclean

1942-45 M.J.McDonald

1942-43 R.J.Ward

1941 Capt. G.Wardrope

1939-40 A.H.Knutson

1938 AF. Hawkins

1937-38 E.R.Gavin

1934-36 A.B.Conivee

1932-33 C.W Cox

1932-34 G.R Duncan

1931 J.E. Crawford

1930 D.G.Calvert

1928-29 DR. C. Muccullough

1927 N.M.Paterson

1926-31 M.J.McDonald

1926 John Bell

1924-25 P.H.Dawson

1923-1925 LT.COL.M.Francis

1921 J.L. Routily

1920 F. Urry

1920 & 22 T.N.Andrew

1919-20 G.R.Duncan

1918-19 A.W.Roberts

1918 E.R.Gavin

1916-17 J.A.Oliver

1914 F.W.Fraser

1913-14 C.E.King

1911 G.A.Coslett

1910 J.Murphy

1909-12 F.S.Wiley

1908 H.A.McKibbon

1907 C.H.Jackson

1907 A.Little

1906 G.Mooring

1905 S.C.Young

1900-01 E.A.Morton

1898-99 W.F.Hogarth

1896-1901 J.J.O’Connor

1895 J.A.Fraser

1893-94 W.C.Dobie

1892 A.Souier

1891 G.T.Marks

1890 G.Graham

1885-89 T.Marks